220 CALIFORNIA AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
220 CALIFORNIA AVE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0001/ 006/
Control#
00046760
Owner
CASTILLO, JUAN LEBRON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$360,100
PID
46760
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$349,700$10,400$360,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTILLO, JUAN LEBRON
Co-Owner
Address
220 CALIFORNIA AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$229,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2761-1498
Sale Date12/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CASTILLO, GUILLERMO; CASTILLO, JUAN LEBRON; CASTILLO-MORLA, SANTO E; MESA, ESTHER JIMENZ$229,000 2761-149812/30/2021
FORGOTCH, RYAN C$120,000 2649-081801/31/2019
BROWN, JEANNINE$132,500 2603-046307/11/2017
VERNALIS, DONNA; VERNALIS, MICHAEL$1 2400-114103/31/2011
VERNALIS, CHARLOTTE A; VERNALIS, PETER$1 2110-027108/05/2004
VERNALIS, PETER$1 2097-061805/10/2004
VERNALIS, MARINA NIKKI$100,000 0491-014911/06/1998
VERNALIS PETER & CHARLOTTE A$0 1142-020807/27/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,494
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)360
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate36D-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 882 882
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 612 612
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 868 0
DCKR-DECK 128 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 260 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 85 0
   2,835 1,494

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3604 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage70
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,925$8,075$60,000
2024$51,925$8,075$60,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps