295 ARIZONA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
295 ARIZONA AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0006/ 004/
Control#
00046792
Owner
PETRACHONIS, FELIX
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$180,100
PID
46792
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,800$11,300$180,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRACHONIS, FELIX
Co-Owner
Address
36 S WHITE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2435-1695
Sale Date05/14/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETRACHONIS, FELIX; PETRACHONIS, FRANK$80,000 2435-169505/14/2012
MAKARCZYK STAN & BLANCHE$0 1350-047810/02/1984
MAKARCZYK, S & B$0 1259-061307/21/1978
MAKARCZYK, S R$0 1126-066107/29/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36D-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 186 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   2,558 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3604 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage73
Depth142

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,205$6,075$37,280
2024$31,205$6,075$37,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps