340 WYOMING AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
340 WYOMING AVE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0007/ 003/
Control#
00046799
Owner
MIKITA, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$278,700
PID
46799
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$267,500$11,200$278,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMIKITA, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
340 WYOMING AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$153,300
Certificate
Book & Page 2520-2833
Sale Date10/31/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MIKITA, MARK; MIKITA, MELISSA$153,300 2520-283310/31/2014
MACUS-BRYAN, MARIA$1 2125-256211/17/2004
MACUS, FRANCES; MACUS, FRANCIS$0 1149-034512/20/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,374
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate36d - S - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,564 1,564
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 810 810
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
SLBR-SLAB 269 0
   3,343 2,374

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3604 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage122
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,285$8,220$74,505
2024$66,285$8,220$74,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps