353 VIRGINIA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
353 VIRGINIA AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00046840
Owner
KOWALSKI, JESSICA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,100
PID
46840
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,000$9,100$171,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKOWALSKI, JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address
353 VIRGINIA AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1459-0216
Sale Date02/06/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOWALSKI, EDWARD; KOWALSKI, JESSICA$1 1459-021602/06/2002
VARENICK PAUL$1 1554-030605/31/1994
DOWNEY J & ISABELLE$0 1046-027206/07/1963
DOWNEY J & ISABELLE$0 0828-054710/29/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,217
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate36D-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,217 1,217
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 917 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 171 0
SLBR-SLAB 336 0
   2,641 1,217

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3604 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage53
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,330$4,250$26,580
2024$22,330$4,250$26,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps