327 VIRGINIA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
327 VIRGINIA AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00046844
Owner
EIKSZTA, LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$211,700
PID
46844
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,800$6,900$211,700

Owner of Record
OwnerEIKSZTA, LEE
Co-Owner
Address
327 VIRGINIA AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2395-0977
Sale Date02/04/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EIKSZTA, LEE$1 2395-097702/04/2011
MELUSKY, DONNA$1 1674-028308/15/1996
PARFITT, C W & M$0 0902-020306/18/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,334
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate36D-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,029 1,029
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 924 305
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,155 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
SLBR-SLAB 234 0
   3,498 1,334

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3604 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage35
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,780$4,250$25,030
2024$20,780$4,250$25,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps