216 LAVELLE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
216 LAVELLE RD
Tax Map
04/ 21/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00004687
Owner
SMITH, RAYMOND A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,200
PID
4687
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$50,800$31,400$82,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, RAYMOND A
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 297
LAVELLE, PA 17943
Sale Price$23,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2619-1523
Sale Date02/14/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, CYNTHIA L; SMITH, RAYMOND A$23,500 2619-152302/14/2018
KNORR, MICHELLE E$1 2517-282211/12/2014
KNORR, DARLENE$0 1426-014804/17/1989
DARGOSKIE, S & E M$0 1390-085205/05/1987
HOFFMAN, R & M$0 1216-089812/04/1975
FIELDS, J M$0 1216-089412/04/1975
HOFFMAN, R & M$0 0666-020605/17/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 576 576
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 170 0
   1,802 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage42
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,180$3,000$12,180
2024$9,180$3,000$12,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps