208 VIRGINIA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
208 VIRGINIA AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00046924
Owner
MEALIA, PATRICK & LAURA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$57,400
PID
46924
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,100$6,300$57,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMEALIA, PATRICK & LAURA
Co-Owner
Address
210 VIRGINIA AVENUE
SHENANDOAH HEIGHTS, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1455-0870
Sale Date11/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEALIA, PATRICK & LAURA$0 1455-087011/01/1990
LUCKASAVAGE, P & M$0 1303-031904/22/1981
REESE, C & H$0 1032-016701/12/1962
LEABONSKI, S & H$0 0568-030010/14/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,304
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Econ Dep Adj50
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 659 659
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 645 645
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 735 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,219 1,304

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,800$2,250$6,050
2024$3,800$2,250$6,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps