214 VIRGINIA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
214 VIRGINIA AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00046929
Owner
BIBLEHIMER, MARYANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$83,500
PID
46929
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,200$6,300$83,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBIBLEHIMER, MARYANN
Co-Owner216 VIRGINIA AVENUE
AddressSHENANDOAH HEIGHTS
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0438-0119
Sale Date09/23/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIBLEHIMER, MARYANN$8,000 0438-011909/23/1998
KOVALUSKY WILLIAM R & HELEN S$0 1089-051608/25/1967
CONCERIUS, M M$0 1002-012505/26/1960
CONCERIUS, W J & M M$0 0729-036303/04/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,244
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 674 674
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   1,994 1,244

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabSTOStone150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,100$2,250$12,350
2024$10,100$2,250$12,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps