242 VIRGINIA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
242 VIRGINIA AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0104/ 000/
Control#
00046950
Owner
JIMENEZ, LESBIA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,800
PID
46950
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$67,500$6,300$73,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJIMENEZ, LESBIA M
Co-Owner
Address
106 N LAUREL ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2836-2471
Sale Date10/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JIMENEZ, LESBIA M$1 2836-247110/23/2023
JIMENEZ, LESBIA M; SANCHEZ, JUAN A$30,000 2797-184011/01/2022
BIALECKI, DONALD TED; BIALECKI, EVA$24,000 2441-106707/13/2012
DEANGELO, AMBER; DEANGELO, JOHN$25,000 2097-128105/17/2004
CHESONIS, ROSE MARIE; CHESONIS, THOMAS J$20,000 2060-201408/13/2003
KRUSINSKY F & R$0 0841-029505/28/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,304
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 659 659
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 645 645
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 825 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,309 1,304

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,580$2,250$12,830
2024$10,580$2,250$12,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps