40 PEACH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
40 PEACH ST
Tax Map
04/ 21/ 0047/ 005/
Control#
00004699
Owner
O'CONNOR, BRIAN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$293,300
PID
4699
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$248,000$45,300$293,300

Owner of Record
OwnerO'CONNOR, BRIAN R
Co-Owner
Address
40 PEACH ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1606-0216
Sale Date06/28/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
O'CONNOR, BRIAN R; O'CONNOR, NATALIE L$18,000 1606-021606/28/2002
RICHARDSON HARRY E & JANET K$0 1201-051201/23/1975
HEPLER ROY E & RUTH$0 0776-051610/13/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04D-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,088 1,088
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,088 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 880 0
   5,104 2,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,480$9,600$70,080
2024$60,480$9,600$70,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps