430 VIRGINIA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
430 VIRGINIA AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0143/ 000/
Control#
00046991
Owner
BUBNIS, JOHN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$299,800
PID
46991
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$283,700$16,100$299,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBUBNIS, JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address
430 VIRGINIA AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$169,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1621-0001
Sale Date07/18/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUBNIS, JOHN J; BUBNIS, PAMELA A$169,900 1621-000107/18/2002
WOWAK RAYMOND A & CAROL A(REF)$106,000 0476-017411/02/1998
WOWAK, RAYMIND A & CAROL A$106,000 0400-013908/21/1998
FINKELMAN SYLVIA R TRUSTEE$1 1685-002710/14/1996
FINKELMAN J J & S R$0 0841-009205/22/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 3,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate36d - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,128 3,128
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 494 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
SLBR-SLAB 348 0
   4,010 3,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3604 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage151
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,000$7,500$57,500
2024$50,000$7,500$57,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps