341 INDIANA AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
341 INDIANA AVE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0146/ 000/
Control#
00047001
Owner
BROPHY, MARTIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$180,600
PID
47001
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,200$11,400$180,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBROPHY, MARTIN
Co-Owner341 INDIANA AVENUE
AddressSHENANDOAH HEIGHTS
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1182-0466
Sale Date11/07/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROPHY, MARTIN; BROPHY, STEPHANIE$0 1182-046611/07/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,483
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate36D-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 976 976
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 756 507
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 938 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 100 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 220 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 282 0
SLBR-SLAB 735 0
   4,007 1,483

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3604 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage100
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,520$5,000$28,520
2024$23,520$5,000$28,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps