285 INDIANA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
285 INDIANA AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0163/ 000/
Control#
00047019
Owner
ULLOA, JOSE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$112,600
PID
47019
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,400$6,200$112,600

Owner of Record
OwnerULLOA, JOSE
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 23
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2704-0513
Sale Date09/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ULLOA, JOSE$25,000 2704-051309/28/2020
GRAJEWSKI, DENISE M; GRAJEWSKI, MARK J$20,000 2548-186011/12/2015
LAZUSKY, ANTHONY$1 2311-057507/30/2008
LAZUSKY, JOSEPHINE$0 0663-021603/19/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,774
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 855 855
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 716 716
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 405 203
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 792 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 49 0
   2,817 1,774

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,695$2,250$14,945
2024$12,695$2,250$14,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps