213 INDIANA AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
213 INDIANA AVE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0193/ 000/
Control#
00047051
Owner
ESPINO, YOVANI CORIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,000
PID
47051
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,800$6,200$101,000

Owner of Record
OwnerESPINO, YOVANI CORIA
Co-Owner
Address
213 INDIANA AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2815-2161
Sale Date04/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ESPINO, YOVANI CORIA$100,000 2815-216104/21/2023
MEJIA, JUAN$53,000 2762-081801/11/2022
LITWHILER, DOUGLAS$19,700 2703-137709/01/2020
LITWHILER, ADAM$1 2332-175601/09/2008
LITWHILER, ADAM; LITWHILER, JOLENE$34,500 2221-054708/25/2006
ROSS, GINA MARIE; ROSS, MICHAEL J$24,500 2024-106601/10/2003
SKOBEL JR BENJAMIN L$0 1427-024505/04/1989
BECKER JR O J & K L$0 1366-047010/04/1985
BICKLEMAN G & O$0 0662-002408/29/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,372
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 686 686
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 686 686
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 790 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 16 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
SLBR-SLAB 112 0
   2,378 1,372

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,440$3,460$22,900
2024$19,440$3,460$22,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps