193 INDIANA AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
193 INDIANA AVE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0208/ 000/
Control#
00047066
Owner
NEIDLINGER, MATTHEW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,200
PID
47066
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,000$13,200$127,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNEIDLINGER, MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address
193 INDIANA AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2860-0903
Sale Date05/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEIDLINGER, MATTHEW; NEIDLINGER, TANYA$35,000 2860-090305/28/2024
KELLER, JASON$5,308 2492-124712/20/2013
PLEVA SANKO, RACHAEL; SANKO, WAYNE R$57,134 2236-015612/18/2006
CHESONIS, DAVID S$38,000 1486-001308/20/1992
SKAUDIS, V M$0 1390-021804/15/1987
WALSH, D P & A A$0 1243-037008/08/1977
WALSH, D P & POPALIS, A A$0 1227-019807/29/1976
STETLER, H W & M W$0 0689-011110/24/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,194
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36A-H2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 744 744
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 672 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 816 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   2,448 1,194

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage35
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,165$2,250$18,415
2024$16,165$2,250$18,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps