189 INDIANA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
189 INDIANA AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0213/ 000/
Control#
00047071
Owner
OLIVERS BOX LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$145,100
PID
47071
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,900$13,200$145,100

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVERS BOX LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1704 E 4TH STREET, APT 1
BROOKLYN, NY 11223
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2868-2156
Sale Date07/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OLIVERS BOX LLC$1 2868-215607/29/2024
REYES OLMEDO, SOFIA; SALDIVAR SANCHEZ, DEYBI$100,000 2808-021802/06/2023
YANALL, FLORENCE M$1 2513-103208/28/2014
YANALL, FLORENCE; YANALL, JOSEPH A$0 1062-044501/11/1965
LORAH, J R ETAL$0 1051-017411/14/1963
LORAH, J R & M M$0 1017-034302/28/1961
LORAH, J R & M M$0 0481-002203/14/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,931
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 977 977
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 954 954
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,066 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 41 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 278 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
SLBR-SLAB 278 0
   3,722 1,931

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage35
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,965$2,250$23,215
2024$20,965$2,250$23,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps