185 INDIANA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
185 INDIANA AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0214/ 000/
Control#
00047072
Owner
SEKELA, MARYANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$141,500
PID
47072
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,000$13,500$141,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSEKELA, MARYANN
Co-Owner
Address
185 INDIANA AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2820-2540
Sale Date06/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEKELA, JOSEPH J; SEKELA, MARYANN$1 2820-254006/06/2023
SEKELA JOSEPH & MARY ANN$0 1116-009109/30/1969
PROCUDA, R A & M$0 1056-038706/17/1964
KEITHAM, C C & M O$0 0481-011805/16/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,451
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36A-H1
Econ Dep Adj95
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 768 515
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 916 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 148 0
   2,864 1,451

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage35
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,350$2,250$17,600
2024$15,350$2,250$17,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps