192 INDIANA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
192 INDIANA AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0224/ 000/
Control#
00047083
Owner
LUETTGEN, JAMES A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,200
PID
47083
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,000$13,200$179,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLUETTGEN, JAMES A
Co-Owner
Address
192 INDIANA AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$73,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1683-0235
Sale Date10/08/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUETTGEN, JAMES A; LUETTGEN, RHONDA ANN$73,000 1683-023510/08/1996
BARRON, B & R$1 1480-032505/07/1992
BARRON, B & R$0 0943-027407/23/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,983
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,110 1,110
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 873 873
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 933 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 242 0
   3,158 1,983

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage35
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,590$2,250$18,840
2024$16,590$2,250$18,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps