195 OHIO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
195 OHIO AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0227/ 000/
Control#
00047086
Owner
NUNEZ LEDESMA, JOSE F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,300
PID
47086
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,800$13,500$93,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNEZ LEDESMA, JOSE F
Co-Owner
Address
195 OHIO AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2883-2379
Sale Date11/13/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JAQUEZ HERRERA , FIORDALIZA A; NUNEZ LEDESMA, JOSE F$40,000 2883-237911/13/2024
REYES, BERNARDINO CRUZ; RODRIGUEZ DE CRUZ, ROSA O$1 2656-183204/24/2019
RODRIGUEZ DE CRUZ, ROSA O$17,000 2647-034012/07/2018
CIOTOLA, JERRY$16,500 2581-143912/03/2016
DIXON, KAREN M; HAZLINSKY, NANCY M$1 2341-288006/11/2009
MARCAVAGE SALLIE CHARLES A$0 1270-077603/09/1979
MARCAVAGE, S$0 1175-064707/03/1973
KUPSTAS, S & W$0 1039-046306/29/1955
KUPSTAS, S & W$0 0481-000905/12/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,582
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 690 690
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 598 598
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 588 294
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,716 1,582

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage35
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,295$2,250$14,545
2024$12,295$2,250$14,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps