499 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
499 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 21/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00004710
Owner
HARNER, MICHELLE B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$177,100
PID
4710
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,200$41,900$177,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHARNER, MICHELLE B
Co-Owner499 MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 215
LAVELLE, PA 17943
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2599-1848
Sale Date07/01/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARNER, CATHY G; HARNER, MICHELLE B; HARNER, ROBERT C; HERB, KELLY A$1 2599-184807/01/2017
HARNER, CATHY G; HARNER, ROBERT C$1 2599-184307/01/2017
HARNER, ROBERT C$0 1406-090304/16/1988
WOLFGANG, R T & C C JR ETAL$0 1354-007612/28/1984
WOLFGANG, C C & G$0 0644-044011/27/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,624
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 832 832
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 792 792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 792 0
DCKR-DECK 50 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   2,634 1,624

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage132
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame288.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock720.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame540.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,200$5,940$24,140
2024$18,200$5,940$24,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps