261 OHIO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
261 OHIO AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0256/ 000/
Control#
00047117
Owner
PLACENCIA, EUGENIO CASTILLO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,200
PID
47117
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,800$18,400$89,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPLACENCIA, EUGENIO CASTILLO
Co-Owner
Address6570 162ND ST APT3G
FRESH MEADOWS, NY 11365
Sale Price$7,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2909-0909
Sale Date06/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARIAS, MARIA DULCE; PLACENCIA, EUGENIO CASTILLO$7,000 2909-090906/11/2025
DITO, ASHLEY; DITO, ERIC; DITO, JOHN$5,000 2555-033602/10/2016
SCHULZ, LAWRENCE J$685 2474-216306/05/2013
COMMONWEALTH COMMERCE LLC; KELLER, RACHAEL$1,434 2328-176201/29/2009
MARKIEWICZ, ANGELA; MARKIEWICZ, EDWARD F III$0 1454-085510/25/1990
MCGRAW, J M & D M$0 1333-008808/02/1983
SELINKA, A A SR & E M$0 0902-055206/29/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,337
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 637 637
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 707 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 119 0
   2,163 1,337

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage53
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,195$2,650$12,845
2024$10,195$2,650$12,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps