487 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
487 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 21/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00004712
Owner
ULRICH, WILLIAM SCOTT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$105,700
PID
4712
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,000$21,700$105,700

Owner of Record
OwnerULRICH, WILLIAM SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address487 MAIN ST

ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$134,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2868-0244
Sale Date07/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ULRICH, WILLIAM SCOTT$134,000 2868-024407/26/2024
LSF8 MASTER PARTICIPATION TR$1,192 2627-122704/20/2018
JALONSKI, CHRISTINA; JALONSKI, JOHN; JALONSKI, TRUDY ANN$1 2190-112102/10/2006
JALONSKI, TRUDY ANN$30,000 1566-030108/18/1994
EVERT, B K & G M$0 1415-003009/22/1988
PAUL, L & E$0 0419-009711/02/1918

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,290
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 594 594
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 464 464
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 464 232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 464 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 290 0
   2,276 1,290

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage43
Depth82

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,920$3,000$16,920
2024$13,920$3,000$16,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps