0 NORTON WAY
 Print  Map It

Location
0 NORTON WAY
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0261/ 000/
Control#
00047122
Owner
HOUSER, EDWARD
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$30,300
PID
47122
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,100$17,200$30,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSER, EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
276 OHIO AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$500
Certificate
Book & Page 2653-1096
Sale Date03/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOUSER, EDWARD$500 2653-109603/26/2019
GILBERT, LARRY$1,000 2015-285110/31/2002
LINDENMUTH HARRY L$1,000 1228-035406/28/2001
RAINIS BARBARA L$1,000 1587-018812/30/1994
BORNICK JOSEPH & VIRGINIA A$0 1166-041101/11/1973
BORNICK M ETAL$0 1146-085910/20/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage43
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,150$860$2,010
2024$1,150$860$2,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps