0 INDIANA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 INDIANA AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0262/ 000/
Control#
00047123
Owner
KRIGER, JOSEPH C
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$29,400
PID
47123
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$14,200$15,200$29,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKRIGER, JOSEPH C
Co-Owner
Address
262 VIRGINIA AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2501-2826
Sale Date04/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRIGER, JOSEPH C$30,000 2501-282604/30/2014
ROSS, JAMES & JUDITH A$0 1375-068706/04/1986
GREATER SHENANDOAH REALTY CO$0 0448-019811/15/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage39
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,705$670$11,375
2024$10,705$670$11,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps