233 SCHUYLKILL AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
233 SCHUYLKILL AVE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0297/ 000/
Control#
00047168
Owner
POLING, DANIEL D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$241,500
PID
47168
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$221,600$19,900$241,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLING, DANIEL D
Co-Owner
Address
231 SCHUYLKILL AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2467-0482
Sale Date03/20/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POLING, DANIEL D; POLING, JUDITH A$1 2467-048203/20/2013
POLING, DANIEL D; POLING, JUDITH A$1 2192-161001/27/2006
POLING, DANIEL D; POLING, JUDITH A$16,000 0567-007012/21/1998
FRYE CHARLES G & BERTHA M$0 0943-005107/23/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 3,353
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,302 1,302
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,302 651
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,512 0
DCKR-DECK 310 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
   5,994 3,353

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage70
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,955$3,500$21,455
2024$17,955$3,500$21,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps