222 OHIO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
222 OHIO AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0304/ 000/
Control#
00047177
Owner
STERNER, JEFFREY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,500
PID
47177
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,200$6,300$80,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTERNER, JEFFREY
Co-Owner196 FLORIDA AVENUE
AddressSHENANDOAH HEIGHTS
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2918-1269
Sale Date08/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STERNER, JEFFREY$1 2918-126908/18/2025
STERNER ALBERT &CHRISTINE$0 1334-001608/30/1983
PAUL,D M & J A$0 1287-014903/14/1980
SUBACH, C 1263-742$0 1263-074206/16/1978
HALL, G P ETAL$0 1186-090102/28/1974
PYLE, J D & M R$0 1141-008707/30/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,407
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 763 763
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 644 644
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
   2,345 1,407

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,415$2,250$12,665
2024$10,415$2,250$12,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps