215 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
215 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0308/ 000/
Control#
00047181
Owner
NUNEZ, WANDA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,300
PID
47181
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,000$6,300$84,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNEZ, WANDA
Co-Owner
Address
215 SCHUYLKILL AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2562-1686
Sale Date05/16/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NUNEZ, WANDA$1 2562-168605/16/2016
NUNEZ, ISABEL; NUNEZ, MANUEL H$27,000 2179-200811/09/2005
SAVITSKY, ROBERT; SAVITSKY, WALLACE$1 1672-018507/29/1996
KOWALONEK, L & H$0 0948-024110/15/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 644 644
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   2,212 1,260

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,985$2,250$15,235
2024$12,985$2,250$15,235

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps