Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
213 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
213 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0309/ 000/
Control#
00047182
Owner
NUNEZ, ANDREW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,600
PID
47182
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$78,300
$6,300
$84,600
Owner of Record
Owner
NUNEZ, ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address
213 SCHUYLKILL AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price
$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2882-0464
Sale Date
08/13/2024
NUNEZ, ANDREW
$40,000
2882-0464
08/13/2024
BRIGGS, ERIC M
$1
2436-1032
04/25/2012
BRIGGS, ERIC M; KAPLAFKA, NICOLE M
$20,000
0250-0019
02/06/1998
JACHIMOWICZ M ETAL
$0
1392-0837
06/02/1987
NAVITSKY, M & WM
$0
0673-0348
01/17/1946
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1922
Living Area:
1,246
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
36A-21
Econ Dep Adj
80
R-FIRST FLOOR
630
630
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
616
616
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
700
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
84
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
168
0
2,198
1,246
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.04
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
18
Depth
100
Total
2025
$10,885
$2,250
$13,135
2024
$10,885
$2,250
$13,135
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps