200 SCHUYLKILL AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
200 SCHUYLKILL AVE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0346/ 000/
Control#
00047219
Owner
ALCANTRA-FERMIN, JORHAN N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,300
PID
47219
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,000$6,300$85,300

Owner of Record
OwnerALCANTRA-FERMIN, JORHAN N
Co-Owner
Address
200 SCHUYLKILL AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2749-1890
Sale Date06/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALCANTRA-FERMIN, JORHAN N$20,000 2749-189006/07/2021
RODRIGUEZ, MIGUEL R ROSARIO$15,000 2663-181207/16/2019
GENNARINI, JAMIE$33,064 2204-036805/11/2006
PIEKARSKY, TAMMEY$1 1689-027611/12/1996
PIEKARSKY, J J$0 1438-045812/05/1989
NEVADOMSKY, J V$0 1424-005703/15/1989
NEVADOMSKY, J J & J V$0 1252-018002/18/1978
PRYBOLSKY, S & O$0 0754-033512/07/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,226
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 602 0
DCKR-DECK 42 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 266 0
   2,136 1,226

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood65.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,205$2,250$14,455
2024$12,205$2,250$14,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps