215 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
215 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0352/ 000/
Control#
00047225
Owner
BUCHINSKY, JOHN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$127,700
PID
47225
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,300$13,400$127,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHINSKY, JOHN J
Co-OwnerC/O
Address22 S EMERICK ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1503-0291
Sale Date03/28/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUCHINSKY, JOHN J; BUCHINSKY, MARY LOU$80,000 1503-029103/28/2002
KOMOSINSKI, R J$0 0630-004205/12/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)352
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36A-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 816 0
CPTR-CARPORT 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,592 1,520

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage35
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,255$2,250$16,505
2024$14,255$2,250$16,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps