224 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
224 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0361/ 000/
Control#
00047234
Owner
TAVAREZ, CRUZ ALBERTO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,300
PID
47234
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,000$6,300$94,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTAVAREZ, CRUZ ALBERTO
Co-Owner
Address
640 RIVERSIDE DR, 3E
NEW YORK, NY 10031
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2740-1575
Sale Date07/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAVAREZ, CRUZ ALBERTO$40,000 2740-157507/16/2021
COSTA, RACHEL$20,900 2591-253604/06/2017
YANALAVAGE ALBERT E REV LIV TR$10 2003-264207/10/2002
YANALAVAGE ALBERT E & NONA H$0 1105-040611/14/1968
HARRISON R F & H J$0 1071-110812/10/1965
HILL D M & A Q$0 0470-001408/31/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,617
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 658 658
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 574 287
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 770 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,870 1,617

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,445$2,250$15,695
2024$13,445$2,250$15,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps