Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
229 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
229 PENNSYLVANIA AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0365/ 000/
Control#
00047238
Owner
LUKASHUNAS, DAVID
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$15,500
PID
47238
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$200
$15,300
$15,500
Owner of Record
Owner
LUKASHUNAS, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
225 PENNSYLVANIA AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price
$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2574-1168
Sale Date
09/23/2016
LUKASHUNAS, DAVID; LUKASHUNAS, JANET
$5,000
2574-1168
09/23/2016
YABLONSKY, BERTHA; YABLONSKY, GEORGE
$1
0038-0025
04/01/1997
YABLONSKY, STELLA & JOSEPH
$0
0782-0452
01/27/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area:
0
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Deeded Acres
0.09
Land
Land Use
Use Code
109
Description
Aux. Imprvmnts
Neighborhood
3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
50
Depth
80
Slab
35 Slab
CN
Concrete
220.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$0
$1,125
$1,125
2024
$12,000
$2,250
$14,250
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps