246 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
246 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0370/ 000/
Control#
00047243
Owner
COLON, MARIA C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,100
PID
47243
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,800$14,300$115,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLON, MARIA C
Co-Owner
Address246 SCHUYLKILL AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2887-0761
Sale Date11/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLON, MARIA C$55,000 2887-076111/11/2024
AZAR, JARED; AZAR, LORI ANN R; AZAR, YAZEED G$35,000 2170-000109/12/2005
HECKARD, JAMES W; HECKARD, LOUISE$0 1090-034409/14/1967
SKONICSNY, J$0 1083-013512/31/1966
KANECZUZEWSKI, S EST$0 0470-001708/08/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Radiant
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 724 724
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 588 294
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
DCKR-DECK 169 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   3,021 1,690

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage45
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,125$2,250$15,375
2024$13,125$2,250$15,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps