248 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
248 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0371/ 000/
Control#
00047244
Owner
SCHREPPEL, THOMAS G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,200
PID
47244
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,500$18,700$119,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHREPPEL, THOMAS G
Co-Owner
Address
248 SCHUYLKILL AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2479-0177
Sale Date08/05/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHREPPEL, THOMAS G$1 2479-017708/05/2013
SCHREPPEL, EDWARD C; SCHREPPEL, IRENE B$0 1294-048108/27/1980
SCHREPPEL, E C & I B$0 0989-058510/06/1959
KANSZUSEWSKI,S & M$0 0470-001708/08/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,622
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 964 964
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 658 658
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 968 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
   2,872 1,622

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3605 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage147
Depth36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick460.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,640$2,645$18,285
2024$15,640$2,645$18,285

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps