341 OHIO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
341 OHIO AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0377/ 000/
Control#
00047261
Owner
FLORIO, ROBERT R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$224,200
PID
47261
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,200$13,000$224,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORIO, ROBERT R
Co-Owner
Address
341 OHIO AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2397-0158
Sale Date02/25/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLORIO, ROBERT R; FLORIO, TARA M$70,000 2397-015802/25/2011
NICHOLAS, DANIEL T; NICHOLAS, VIRGINIA S$0 1332-084607/27/1983
NICHOLAS, D T & V S$0 1017-006902/01/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate36D-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,244 1,244
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 336 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 572 0
DCKR-DECK 112 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
SLBR-SLAB 336 0
   2,888 1,580

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3604 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage140
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,760$7,500$34,260
2024$26,760$7,500$34,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps