405 OHIO AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
405 OHIO AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0389/ 000/
Control#
00047281
Owner
CUFF, WILLIAM P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$164,500
PID
47281
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$152,600$11,900$164,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCUFF, WILLIAM P
Co-Owner
Address
429 OHIO AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$34,397
Certificate
Book & Page 2946-1179
Sale Date03/05/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUFF, DEBRA F; CUFF, WILLIAM P$34,397 2946-117903/05/2026
CHISCAVAGE, LEONARD B; STANAKIS, CAROLE D$1 2463-016302/22/2013
CHISCAVAGE, LEONARD B; STANAKIS, CAROLE D$1 2463-016702/02/2013
CHISCAVAGE, BERNARD J$0 1193-072707/26/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36D-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,288 1,288
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 280 0
SLBR-SLAB 672 0
   2,240 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3604 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,355$6,000$30,355
2024$24,355$6,000$30,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps