505 INDIANA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
505 INDIANA AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0506/ 001/
Control#
00047303
Owner
STAUFFER, JUSTIN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$214,200
PID
47303
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,900$12,300$214,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAUFFER, JUSTIN R
Co-Owner
Address505 INDIANA AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$268,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2880-2750
Sale Date10/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMOLUK, ASHLEY R; STAUFFER, JUSTIN R$268,000 2880-275010/24/2024
BARLOW, DEBRA A$1 2876-063709/24/2024
BARLOW, DEBRA A; BARLOW, JAMIE LYNN$1 2546-016010/14/2015
BARLOW, DEBRA A; BARLOW, THOMAS M$0 1441-026801/29/1990
SCHWALM, G & M L$0 1209-020407/08/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,544
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36D-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,544 1,544
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,404 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
   3,218 1,544

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3604 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage105
Depth133

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl96.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,955$6,985$41,940
2024$34,955$6,985$41,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps