555 INDIANA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
555 INDIANA AVENUE
Tax Map
36/ 09/ 0506/ 016/
Control#
00047310
Owner
KUFRO, KRISTEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$260,300
PID
47310
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$248,800$11,500$260,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKUFRO, KRISTEN
Co-Owner
Address
555 INDIANA AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$101,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2581-1488
Sale Date11/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUFRO, KRISTEN$101,000 2581-148811/15/2016
KOZAK, MADELENE; KOZAK, RONALD A$0 1225-092107/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,556
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate36D-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,204 1,204
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 352 352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 352 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 560 0
SLBR-SLAB 263 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 528 0
   3,259 1,556

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3604 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage129
Depth85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock42.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,040$5,485$48,525
2024$43,040$5,485$48,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps