30 VILLAGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
30 VILLAGE RD
Tax Map
36/ 10/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00047318
Owner
CARDUFF, JACQUELINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,700
PID
47318
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,600$14,100$119,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDUFF, JACQUELINE
Co-Owner30 VILLAGE RD
AddressPO BOX 72
LOST CREEK, PA 17946
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2636-2642
Sale Date08/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARDUFF, JACQUELINE$50,000 2636-264208/27/2018
MARCHETTI, GINO; MARCHETTI, LESLIE$47,000 2519-167711/24/2014
CONNOLLY, KATHLEEN; D''ALLESSANDRO, JOHN$1 2137-141202/16/2005
D'ALESSANDRO, DOM; D'ALESSANDRO, MARY$0 1226-051407/17/1976
D`ALLESSANDRO, G & A$0 0601-006308/21/1937
D`ALLESSANDRO, G & A$0 0568-020509/01/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 752 752
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 752 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 188 0
   2,332 1,392

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3601 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt432.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,570$5,000$20,570
2024$15,570$5,000$20,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps