2179 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2179 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
04/ 21/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00004733
Owner
LOVE, DONALD C
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$222,000
PID
4733
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$175,300$46,700$222,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVE, DONALD C
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address458 MAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2301-0625
Sale Date05/08/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOVE, DONALD C; LOVE, JEFFREY; LOVE, JOANNE M; LOVE, KATHY$1 2301-062505/08/2008
LOVE, DONALD C; LOVE, JOANNE M$0 1250-070601/04/1978
HEYER, E & V$0 1166-060101/15/1973
LOVE, H W & M$0 0830-049612/29/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 4,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 4,352 4,352
   4,352 4,352
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 319
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 319 319
   319 319

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.57

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock324.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary5300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,690$12,500$32,190
2024$19,690$12,500$32,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps