39 VILLAGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
39 VILLAGE RD
Tax Map
36/ 10/ 0019/ 001/
Control#
00047331
Owner
MEDLINSKY, JOAN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,000
PID
47331
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,900$15,100$195,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDLINSKY, JOAN A
Co-OwnerRAVEN RUN
AddressPO BOX 141
LOST CREEK, PA 17946
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2814-0431
Sale Date04/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONWAY, PAMELA; MEDLINSKY, JOAN A$1 2814-043104/06/2023
MEDLINSKY, JOAN A; MEDLINSKY, ROBERT$1 2376-050407/09/2010
MEDLINSKY, JOAN A$1 0377-008907/23/1998
WILLIAMS, WALTER B & ESTELLA M$0 0644-051012/15/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,566
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 783 783
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 783 783
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 783 0
DCKR-DECK 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 203 0
   2,636 1,566

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3601 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame340.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,325$5,000$20,325
2024$15,325$5,000$20,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps