466 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
466 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 21/ 0080/ 000/
Control#
00004735
Owner
MARLOW, KENNETH LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$165,800
PID
4735
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$127,400$38,400$165,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARLOW, KENNETH LEE
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address466 MAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2809-0075
Sale Date02/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUNTER, KOURTNEY; MARLOW, JOY M; MARLOW, KENNETH L; MARLOW, KENNETH LEE$1 2809-007502/15/2023
MARLOW, JOY M; MARLOW, KENNETH LEE$1 2809-006902/15/2023
MARLOW, KENNETH LEE$0 1427-084105/19/1989
MARLOW, K L$0 0678-014705/19/1989
SCHEUREN, C A & L A$0 0844-053607/23/1952
SCHEUREN, C A & L A$0 0690-023210/28/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,283
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)600
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04D-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,060 1,060
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 676 223
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 676 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
SLBR-SLAB 300 0
   2,852 1,283

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage63
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,725$3,780$18,505
2024$14,725$3,780$18,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps