323 E PINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
323 E PINE ST
Tax Map
36/ 11/ 0007/ 005/
Control#
00047351
Owner
EVANS, JOSEPH R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$207,400
PID
47351
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,700$22,700$207,400

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS, JOSEPH R
Co-Owner
Address
323 E PINE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$128,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2230-0632
Sale Date11/09/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVANS, CATHERINE F; EVANS, JOSEPH R$128,000 2230-063211/09/2006
SUGRUE, ROBERT J & THERESA R$82,500 1489-079811/11/1992
COSTA, J A & N K$0 1358-058505/02/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate36C-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,058 1,058
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 718 718
DCKR-DECK 80 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 32 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 308 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   2,276 1,776

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3606 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage75
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,875$6,250$42,125
2024$35,875$6,250$42,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps