464 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
464 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 21/ 0080/ 001/
Control#
00004736
Owner
BELDING, MATTHEW D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$133,000
PID
4736
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,800$32,200$133,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBELDING, MATTHEW D
Co-Owner
Address
2017 CREEK RD
PITMAN, PA 17964
Sale Price$33,700
Certificate
Book & Page 2639-1463
Sale Date09/24/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BELDING, MATTHEW D; WITMER-BELDING, GWENDOLYN J$33,700 2639-146309/24/2018
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CO$1,235 2626-181104/18/2018
EDMONDSON, JAMES R; EDMONDSON, TRACY M$1 0348-006506/15/1998
EDMONDSON,JAMES & WEINREICH, T$51,000 0100-034807/02/1997
HEYER, LAMAR & IRENE$0 0674-036907/18/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04D-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 896 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
DCKR-DECK 80 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 448 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 400 0
   3,840 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage38
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,510$3,000$24,510
2024$21,510$3,000$24,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps