191 SPENCER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
191 SPENCER STREET
Tax Map
36/ 11/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00047379
Owner
KREITZER, JESSE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$257,000
PID
47379
District
36: West Mahanoy Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$232,000$25,000$257,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKREITZER, JESSE M
Co-Owner
Address
191 N SPENCER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$166,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2611-1225
Sale Date11/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KREITZER, JESSE M; KREITZER, YAITZA E$166,000 2611-122511/07/2017
KREITZER, DAWN; KREITZER, RICHARD$0 1425-047304/10/1989
ROBERTS, W F & KACZMARCZYK, KA$0 1364-029109/06/1985
KREITZER, R B & D$0 1227-016307/27/1976
MAHANOY VALLEY COAL COMPANY$0 0625-027001/23/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,944
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate36C-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,748 1,748
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,196 1,196
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 580 0
   3,644 2,944

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3606 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage105
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,850$6,250$49,100
2024$42,850$6,250$49,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps