28 N SPENCER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
28 N SPENCER STREET
Tax Map
36/ 11/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00047398
Owner
DEWALD II, PHILLIP
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$202,900
PID
47398
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,000$12,900$202,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDEWALD II, PHILLIP
Co-Owner
Address
28 N SPENCER ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2863-0352
Sale Date06/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEWALD II, PHILLIP$255,000 2863-035206/14/2024
DITZLER, BROOKE$205,000 2749-143409/30/2021
MORIT, ERIN L$130,000 2601-267807/25/2017
NEDINSKY, ANTHONY J; NEDINSKY, JOANNE E$0 1170-019603/19/1973
KLITCH, M & F$0 0985-044208/08/1959
SARRA, G J & E$0 0843-035506/30/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)650
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36B-S5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,300 0
DCKR-DECK 264 0
SLBR-SLAB 184 0
   3,048 1,300

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3606 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage35
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,255$1,665$49,920
2024$48,255$1,665$49,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps