Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
11 N LINE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
11 N LINE STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00047411
Owner
DAMITER, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$218,900
PID
47411
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$196,200
$22,700
$218,900
Owner of Record
Owner
DAMITER, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
11 N LINE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1528-0347
Sale Date
11/04/1993
DAMITER, JOHN; DAMITER, LINDA
$1
1528-0347
11/04/1993
DAMITER, J & V M
$0
0988-0542
09/28/1959
SHELCUSKI, A J & J
$0
0769-0466
06/30/1949
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,872
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
None/Slab
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Split-Level
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
36c - S - From 1940 To 1960
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,584
1,584
FLL
R-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade)
288
288
DCK
R-DECK
315
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
240
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
650
0
3,077
1,872
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.24
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3606 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.24
Frontage
70
Depth
150
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
832.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$39,130
$6,250
$45,380
2024
$39,130
$6,250
$45,380
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps