121 S LINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
121 S LINE STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00047425
Owner
GARRAWAY, ROBERT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$229,400
PID
47425
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,500$17,900$229,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRAWAY, ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address
121 S LINE ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0996-0146
Sale Date10/02/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARRAWAY, ALEXIS; GARRAWAY, ROBERT$40,000 0996-014610/02/2000
STANINAS EDMOND J & VIRGINIA D$0 0903-022307/05/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate36C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 476 0
DCKR-DECK 328 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 433 0
   3,533 2,296

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage32
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,965$3,750$25,715
2024$21,965$3,750$25,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps