159 S LINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
159 S LINE STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00047434
Owner
READING MECHANICAL & UTILITY
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$13,200
PID
47434
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$13,200$13,200

Owner of Record
OwnerREADING MECHANICAL & UTILITY
Co-Owner
AddressCONTRACTING INC
236 S WYLAM ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$7,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2880-2546
Sale Date10/28/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
READING MECHANICAL & UTILITY$7,000 2880-254610/28/2024
JIMENEZ DROSS, JOSE A; JIMENEZ, TAMARA R$500 2846-142501/26/2024
MILDRED PEREZ$2,404 2845-185001/11/2024
ELEANYA, NDUKWE J$1 2703-116402/20/2020
AMERICAN COMM OUTREACH INC$1 2602-138206/20/2017
G F REAL ESTATE DEV INC$2,500 2551-113312/11/2015
BONK, KEVIN I; KUDEL, PAMELA A$45,000 1698-020001/17/1997
MARKOWSKI, MARY F$1 1698-019801/17/1997
TYSON, CATHERINE J$1 1625-008209/16/1995
MARKOWSKI, J & M F$0 1317-094702/19/1981
MARKOWSKIE, T$0 0495-009303/24/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,875$5,625$22,500
2024$16,875$5,625$22,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps