0 LINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 LINE STREET
Tax Map
36/ 12/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00047462
Owner
BEVAN, ARLENE B
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,400
PID
47462
District
36: WEST MAHANOY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$18,300$15,100$33,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBEVAN, ARLENE B
Co-Owner
Address
600 W WASHINGTON ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1187-0347
Sale Date05/24/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEVAN, ARLENE B; BEVAN, ROBERT ASHLEY$1 1187-034705/24/2001
BEVAN ARLENE B$0 1415-038209/29/1988
BEVAN A & BRINSCO A$0 1200-068312/26/1974
BRINSCO M & A$0 1147-092112/03/1971
NAHAS J$0 1067-032407/08/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3607 - West Mahanoy
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage39
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,400$4,390$6,790
2024$2,400$4,390$6,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps